?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
The Jung
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty oneshot: The Jung
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13
Length: Oneshot
Genre: AU, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be married here :P

Summary: Feared and revered in the business world, Jung Yunho has one weakness, and that is his family. Look a little deeper, and you will find that the man’s ultimate weakness was his ultimate salvation.

AN1: Btw, whoever sent me this photo…just…just…whoever you are I FUCKING LOVE YOU OK? I saved the photo and then I somehow managed to accidentally delete your message on ask.fm so I’m super really fucking sorry about that!!! Just, yeah, you have all my love in the world OTL
AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. All my oneshots and drabbles for the Sleeping Beauty universe can be found HERE

SB Jung

What is going on here?Collapse )


love this..squeal at the picture of yunho in suit w 2 baby ..dies...kinda good to see changmin is not going to get away everytime he is being a brat...hehe..

aigooo the jung's kids are quite naughty..yunjae are great parent..

i always love ur writing..everything is well organize and beautiful.. thanks for sharing

I love this so much!! <3

It's really admiring how Yunho dealt with his children :) and Jae's love for them. I am wondering whether you discipline your children like this too or not because I think it's a great method. Knowing what we are sorry for and always being grateful of what we have.

Love, respect and trust cannot be separated. X3

Thank you for sharing this!!

of course the one shot is not enough if there is no yunjae moments LOL~ at the jacuzzi huh! hahahaha!


gahhhhhhh~ yunnie being all serious and commanding is the ABSOLUTE SEX ON LEGS!!! AND IT'S KILLING ME!!! but his love to his wife is ABSOLUTELY NOTHING IN COMPARISON. even his bratty kids couldn't get away with it huh? oh where is my own jung yunho? i need him now like pronto *dying!*

anyway i hope you can help me a little here. it seems likely i can't recall the story behind yunnie's tattoo. hope you can link me to it. thanks for the update. its been awhile...

Edited at 2013-09-09 05:35 pm (UTC)

I think he gets it to cover the scars on his back. She's writing about it in the Sleeping Beauty-Tattooist crossover ^^

I can understand why Yolie said that to Jae. It isn't easy being the oldest child & always needing to set a good example, & getting in trouble for your siblings actions because they copy you...not that it makes it right...but still...

Awwwwwwwwwww I love it all... Though the jungs are all brats ;)

hhahaha.. Those angelic children- I knew they were going to act up some time. Min needs a well-deserved spank- he's been tooo coddled for a snarky brat.

Jung Changmin, the real smartass brat!!! He's too smart for his own good. Good thing he wouldn't become the spoiled brat though lol.

I love the Jungs very much ♥

Soo cute.. So many things to think as parents.. Luckily Jae have his knight in shining armor..

am I the only one who think that unnie's Sleeping Beauty verse is like Parental Guidance journal?.. ~_~

awww, this one shot making me weeping and smiling in the end. such a beauty story indeed.
changmin's really mama's boy

so I decided to stop being a silent reader XD I love you :) Its the first fic with malepreg that I loved and right now Im reading this fic 3 time ^^

and what is the tattoo on Yunhos back? and why I dont remember it ? XD

I've fallen in love with this family and this entire series. As long as you keep writing 'Sleeping Beauty' bits and pieces, I'll keep reading them!

Mimi and Nana!!! i miss them! hahahaha

oohhh that picture....

and 'Jung Yunho on my ass' --> aigooooo

anyway, CM really is a brat.. he's not even really scared of his Daddy lol