?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
The Jung
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty oneshot: The Jung
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: PG-13
Length: Oneshot
Genre: AU, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be married here :P

Summary: Feared and revered in the business world, Jung Yunho has one weakness, and that is his family. Look a little deeper, and you will find that the man’s ultimate weakness was his ultimate salvation.

AN1: Btw, whoever sent me this photo…just…just…whoever you are I FUCKING LOVE YOU OK? I saved the photo and then I somehow managed to accidentally delete your message on ask.fm so I’m super really fucking sorry about that!!! Just, yeah, you have all my love in the world OTL
AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. All my oneshots and drabbles for the Sleeping Beauty universe can be found HERE

SB Jung

What is going on here?Collapse )


Yay love the story I miss them. Thank you for allowing us to read such wonderful stories again. This makes my day after a long day working at the hospital taking care of cancer patients. You have no idea how this makes me smile after working.

somehow the way Joongie acts towards his babies is just like my mom's xD ... n the JUNG treatment was like my grandpa's
I totally love the two tiny baby girls...oh I can imagine 3 girls just like yunho ..so pretty!

No one hurts you and gets away with it. Not even our children. <---- This! hnng Jung Yunho yah!

I shall take parenting lessons from a fic....


Wow..

<3s u

love it!!!
"their seven sleeping beauties" waaaa >_< so much love
and Jung Yunho is so scary lol
this is really one of my favorite fics!! I love SB and the verse!!
thanksss!!! ♥♥♥♥

You made me cry and laugh. Jaejoong is really too soft hearted sometimes that his children steamroll all over him >.<". But well, kids are kids most of the times no matter how well behaved they usually are. So it's expected of them to act up once in a while. but to have all 5 doing it at the same time is truly headache inducing, especially when work is also giving you a hard time.

Jiyool has always been the head of reasons but I guess even the most level headed person and what more a teenager can get frustrated at being blamed all the time. It's really clever of Yunho to make Jiyool understand her role as the eldest child by calling Chaerin and letting Jiyool understand the situation and her responsibilties as the eldest child from the very mouth of a person (one whom she respected and trust) who is also the eldest child and has been through what she's experiencing. She's faulted not because she is not Jaejoong's biological daughter but precisely because Jaejoong sees her as his own. And as the oldest one, it's her responsibilties to take care of her younger siblings and when things happened, she has to bear partial responsibilities for the wrong doing of her younger siblings.

Poor Jaejoongie *hugs* no matter how prepared he was, it must have hurt to hear Jiyool pulling the "he is not my mama" card. Well Jiyool has always been insecure for being the only one that is Jaejoong's biological child and teaming with the snowballed frusfration of being blamed, she hurted her mama in her defence to protect herself. TBH, I've always felt that after Changmin, Jaejoong is most partial towards Jiyoolie among all his other children. Not that Jaejoong especially favours Changmin and Jiyool cause I believes he loves all his children equally much, but I guess because of past their situations, he can't help but to give them more leeway?

Poor Junsu. Didn't know that he was suffering from mild dyslexia. Must be tough for him. Luckily Jaejoong discovered it early. Sigh, some teachers are really not observant nor understanding nor patient enough with their students. I could understand that they need to teach a big group of students but still, before they jump into any wrong conclusions, the teacher should try to talk to Junsu first and try to detect what was Junsu's problem.

LMAO at smarty pants and sassy Jung Changmin. He could really be quite a handful at times and teaming up with the twins esp Yoochun the mischief maker, they could really be quite a handful. Changmin could be quite a brat at times and especially since he's so smart. But I guess, he can't outsmart his daddy, heh. TBH, I agree that both Yunho and Jaejoong needs to take big responsibilities in Changmin's sassiness. They've given him too much leeways. But I guess Changmin's frightening episode of being left in the car that one afternoon many years ago scarred his parents so much and Jaejoong remorse at his own carelessness of almost causing his baby his life made them more partial, lenient and agreeing towards Changmin as some sort of compensation for that horrible near death experience he went through.

I agree with Yunho on the way he disciplined them. They are good children but from time to time, they too need to be rein in and reminded of their position and most importantly, that they should never hurt the people they love, especially their mama who gave his life to caring for them and almost die giving birth to them (especially during the twins cases).

Reading SB!verse always evoke so much emotions(the good kind) in me♥♥♥

Edited at 2013-09-10 05:14 am (UTC)

ohhhh holy heaven >___<
this is so great huhu THE JUNG.
i love how he take care of their now-kinda-bratty kids..
he goe one by one huhuu..
at some point i cried at jiyool and JJ part T_T yunho's words are just... T^T
huhuu this is sooo heartwrenchingly beautiful....

wow. for lack of other words... LOL

i enjoyed reading this~ kinda felt like i was being scolded too cause i can relate to a few incidents you mentioned... plus the fact that i'm the eldest of five just makes it all the more easily understandable to me~^^

i can actually imagine yunho being THAT EXACT SAME WAY with his future children in real life. it isn't really difficult. he loves kids but he is a man with stron beliefs and principles and therefore he will most probably raise his future children with love, respect, trust and discipline. jaejoong too, of course. LOL tho i have his feeling that jaejoong will be spoiling his future kids~XDDDD

as a psychology major myself, and been around 3 little nieces nnephew, i love how YunHo handled the kids =)

and Changmin..gosh, he would be Yunho's rival when he grown up later =)

You're incredible! *--*
Everything you write is amazing! .. really admire your work ^^
Awww I loved it :33 .. you can turn something so simple into something so interesting when you write .. Thanks for that! *O*

I'll never grow tired of this verse!
Way too adorable <333333333
I love how 'the Jung Yunho' always comes to the rescue!

i love this a lotttttt <3
and i love u for making it long lol

Love it! Another chapter to hem in how much Jae means to Yunho. Love how Yunho will stand up to anyone, even their kids, to ensure Jae is not hurt - physically or mentally.

SB universe never fails be make me emo in a good way.

oooOOOOOHHHooooo..I love this..I guess i'll love anything and everything from sleeping beauty..
How i wish this family was real..:D

i cried at some point. a really nice read and something to remind me not to have children if i don't know anything dealing with them. ^_^

Author-sshi wouldn't like to see you not have babies because of this.. though it's the same with me LOL.. this could serve as a parent fic for dummies LOL