?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Minnieball of Complaints
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: Sleeping Beauty drabble: Minnieball of Complaints
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: G
Length: Oneshot
Genre: AU, fluff, slice of life
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. I wish I had YunJae and if I had my way, they'd move to New Zealand so they can be married here :P

Summary: Complaint should be Jung Changmin's middle name.

AN1: This was super random drabble written in 20 mins. I needed a bit of fluff OTL

AN2: Un-betaed and although this is from my Sleeping Beauty verse, you don't need to have read it. All my oneshots and drabbles for the Sleeping Beauty universe can be found HERE

SB IchigoMinSB aish

Why can't I be a dragon fruit?Collapse )

changmin may be a genius but he's still really immature. haha! i just can imagine the basketball game. even his parents have accepted that they raised a very cute brat.

This Sleeping beauty drabble is lovely as always. thank you.

ChangMin is really a brat. Not surprising tho

Oh God that was so funny. I loved the basketball game." “What kind of playing is this?! Are you trying to kill me? What kind of animal are you?” ...“If I stay in this game any longer, he might actually kill me. I’m too young to die. I want out!” “Thank god!” The ref declares loudly, throwing his arms up to raucous applause and cheers. Yunho and Jaejoong among them...."

he wouldn't stop even if he wanted to...love this kid

NEVER, I repeat, NEVEEEER STOP BEING RANDOM! ♥ This was so hilarious, you made my night again. Thank you so much. :D And oh Changminnie in that strawberry hat XDDD

He used to be so cute. Where did he go wrong T_T

hahaha..this is really funny thou...especially the strawberry part..^^
Thanks for the update...love to read your writings...your muse is just fantastic! ^^

This actually made me laugh out loud and not just blow air through my nose! XD


Hahaha.....never would I think Minnie is a naggy pants but now I see the light.

I'm a new reader of this whole fic and i really like this story..actually i just finished reading the whole story + drabble and i found out that you update..

Changmin is just so changmin! He makes me laugh all the way to the end..

lol This is super random but funny though... And I totally want to see Changmin as rubbish omg my stomach
And the basketball game wow, Changmin is so annoyingly cute, can I keep him for myself? The referee has the patience of a saint indeed

I love this~ I love this~ I love this!

minnie minnie ball jump jump ... kkk gosh he is adorable

So freaking cute *____*

I can see how Changmin is behaving so logically, as always, strawberries are red, not pink. Should've told SM costume noonas lol

LOL actually it was really funny because I've remembered how much Changmin complained during the basketball game with the legends on Cool Kiz, I was like is this the first time he had played? Seriously the players are being easy on him and he was complaining LOL... this is good randomness I mean drabble kekeke...