?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
One Night in Busan [6b]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: One Night in Busan
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Within 10 chapters
Genre: AU, Fluff, Romance
Important: This is AU but HoMin are TVXQ and JYJ never existed. Basically the only non-AU thing about it. EVERYTHING about this fic is super freaking AU… I just can’t get BLOND BLOND BLOND out of my fucking head. Also, characters may be a little OOC but it’s fiction and AU and just roll with it, ok?
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. Please don't kill me.

Summary: It was meant to be a one time thing, and it takes Yunho a while to realize that a one time thing for him means exactly that.

AN: I got interrupted so many times writing this that IDK what the flow is like. Hopefully not too disjointed OTL Also, I have no idea who did this edit, and if you know her and she wants me to take it down, message me and I will.

ONIB 6b


Do you have any more rules I should be aware of?Collapse )


Thanks for the incredibly entertaining update, the Fab4 are so amusing;) Recharge your batteries dear, you deserve a break<3

I enjoyed reading this chapter Nicki. Take good care of yourself please.

Wow, super fast update.
Yunjae.... Sooooo mushy....
I love it.

We can see how much Yunho loves Jaejoong already. Aww, those two.
Glad that BoA is a nice girl.
I really want to see when the world see Jaejoong. I bet they will be captivated by his charm.
XD

Get well soon, Nikki.

And later when your condition is 100% fit, I hope to see the C part, please...
XDDD

blondie ftw! i hope you are already well.

I hope everything is okay! I'm glad to see an update. I love this story.

even BoA unnie love our yunjae... thanks to beautiful jaejae~ LOL I think the rule no 1 is good, it'll save some people life... even I am not sure how long they can do that... kkkkk
author-ssi please take a rest,and then comeback to us.. :)

LOL! I do love how Jae keeps going from angel to the devil. It keeps everyone on their toes. I think rule no. 2 is harder for yunho. Imagine when more ppl are around jae......
Love how everyone plans to protect jae. I'm sure it's a new concept to him. Would love to see how the fans find out about YJ.

Me encantó!!! (running late for work)
Thanks!!!

Poorjung has rules to follow...
Go jae! Show your man who wears the pants!

I like your boa.
Next, what will be in store for random announcement of break up, and what will everyone's reaction to obvious blond comment

i'm like a gaping fish when you talk about your husband eonnie. like. OMG. o feel like crying. idk. HAHHAHAHAHAHAHHA

oh well....this is funnnnnnnn~ ohohohohoho. when a three-shot became a short chaptered fic. boooyeah~ WAY TO GO BLOND JAEJOONGIEEE~~ ^^

It's amazing how Heechul, Changmin and BoA are so supportive of Yunho's relationship with Jaejoong. Especially how they would go all out to protect Jaejoong.

It's it because it's about time Yunho falls down as a mortal instead of being a God all the time and a perfect idol.

I cannot wait to see what possible drama will happen.
I am sure some drama will come.
With Jaejoong, anything and everything is possible ^_^

Your author notes are always so interesting.
I cannot believe it you are telling how many times your husband's max is for a night.

awwww.. subtle way of showing affection, yunho~~~ cuteeee

LMAO this chapter is way too hilarious.. OTL, first Yunho being ganged up by Heechul, Changmin, Jaejoong and BoA.. and then Yunho bowing down to Jaejoong's whims and wishes... oh and I like it that BoA wasn't a bitch on Jaejoong and that she was in fact in favor of the marriage between the two... ^^
thanks for the update Nicki.. and I hope you're feeling better now.. take care ^-^

I love Heechul in this! I'm sure many readers expected BoA to be a big, bad bitch, but it's refreshing to know that she isn't. You can give us more detailed smut in the future. This chapter is lovely the way it is with all the other characters meshed in together.


Thank you so much for entertaining us with thiis witty story. I have such a great time reading about Yunho and his Jae...you never fail to amaze us with your creative juice...😊