?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
One Night in Busan [7a]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: One Night in Busan
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Within 10 chapters
Genre: AU, Fluff, Romance
Important: This is AU but HoMin are TVXQ and JYJ never existed. Basically the only non-AU thing about it. EVERYTHING about this fic is super freaking AU… I just can’t get BLOND BLOND BLOND out of my fucking head. Also, characters may be a little OOC but it’s fiction and AU and just roll with it, ok?
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. Please don't kill me.

Summary: It was meant to be a one time thing, and it takes Yunho a while to realize that a one time thing for him means exactly that.

AN: I’d discarded 3,000+ words of this chapter that I’d written two days ago while still in hospital. Started from scratch this morning before anyone arrived at work, and managed to survive FIVE meetings, writing in whatever pockets of time I managed to get. About to leave the office now for another meeting and I figure I’d better post because I’m not going to be going home tonight.

ONIB7a


Will you be in my bed tonight?Collapse )

Happy bday again dear ^o^
So sneaky and sweet ending
Boa is kinda getting on my nerves :B
Heechul for life \^o^/
Changmin ah leave Victoria and come to me :B

Thanks for the update , I love this fic !!

Hey Nikki! Happy belated birthday!! Hope you had a great day <3

Just love this line. 'Will you be in my bed tonight?' total spazz moment...i was like YES!YES!YES!! Lol!! Jaejoong so precocious too...the way he is in this fic is just awesome...

Happy Birthday author-ssi~~~ wish you all the best!! :D

Yay!!! tonight Jaejae will be in Yunho's bed... it's only place they can talk only both of them.. kyaaa Jae's effect on Yunho just too much isn't it?? from the brain till little yunnie too.. LOL

wow again the no sex rule just went out the window i see lmao. not bad but not good! Yunho needs to prove himself to Jae! omo omo!

Patiently waiting for part b :-)
Happy belated birthday if I missed it :-)

I am wondering, is this the first fic you added Heechul?
I don't think he's in any if the others I've read.
I likegunhee inclusion too :-)

Really enjoying this fic
Thanks for writing

Aww, Boa and Heechul protecting Jae is cute. I'm sure Heechul has mixed feelings though LOL! Poor Yunho needs to get things straightened out with Jae so he can concentrate.^^ They need time to talk, but with Jae in his bed... we'll see how well they can talk. ;P I hope they can though, they're both still uncertain about several things and haven't had a lot of time together. Thanks for the update!


Happy, happy birthday!!!!!!! everytime I see a blonde jae selca all I could think of is your fic :))))

would you find me weird if I say I really enjoy your tidbits sharing of your love story and everything else Hihi

I love this chapter, I'm so excited to see how things will play out once everyone finds out about jae!
Thanks for updating ^^

And happy belated birthday

First thing first, happy belated birthday to you. Wow, we are both November people! I'm your sister for 14 days. Kekeke~ I wish you a happy and healthy life.

Rule no.1 lol I have expected that they couldn't keep it. When it comes to YunJae, I find it hard to make this certain rule. :p

happy belated birthday nikki.. <3<3<3<3...

you are such a fucking whore jaejoong. but i like you kkkkkk

omg they took pictures.hahaha. i hope yun will be able to balance everything. hapy birthday!!!!!!

yup. i was right... poor changminnie... but then who would really blame yunho for being so... distracted? yes, i do blame him a bit... but really... jaejoong is just... akldfkahfkafhakf that.

i really hope that they somehow find a way to work together here to protect jaejoong and yunho.

off to part b~

hehehe i really love the supermarket scene..
how the price they have to pay is freaking him out haha preshus baby <3
whooots. gunhee is heeeeere. i hope he's nice tho..
ashdjhsjsjs the last sceneeee
>->o