All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Share Next Entry
YunJae Fics
YJ01
beeswaxing
Ok so I really need a place to put all the fics i've read because I don't want to lose them. I think i've marked this as Private (for me only) because I know everyone on my f-list are not fans lmao and I don't wanna spam you guys with my crazy love for these two. Most (if not all) the fics will be long!fics i.e. more than 10,000 words. There are too many one-shots around for me to need to rec them. If a one-shot really screams out at me, i'll post it. Most have been fucking heartbreaking though. Angst overload. 

I never learned HTML so this could be an absolute fail hahaha but then it's only my fail so not as bad maybe...

Angst

- Damaged - non-AU, future!fic, R, YunJae (side KyuWook, JaeSu) http://aquariuslover.livejournal.com/19983.html#cutid1/html/codes/html_link_code.cfm%22 
This story is insane. It's future fic and i've read it three times in six weeks. That's saying something because I don't actually like re-reading fic all that much especially fucking long ones like this. But it's worth every read. In fact, I might read it again soon. It's just so intricate and there are so many details and yet it's non-AU although Jae seems slightly OOC or just overly exaggerated but really, IDGAF because this fic is gold.

Second Chances - AU, NC-17, YunJae (side HoMin, JaeMin)
http://vampiremadonna.livejournal.com/512.html
I'm glad I gave this story a chance. It starts off being HoMin and yes, I was going rawwwwwwr but it's legitimately YunJae and it will tug at your heartstrings. I think I cried all the way to the last couple of chapters haha. Yunho is a bit on an idiot in this one and I want to hammer him over the head but it works out. Jae's got the patience of a saint though... Kinda wanna re-read this hmmm...

Our Path of Gold - AU, NC-17 (mostly R though), YunJae (side YooSu)
http://thetaintedblade.livejournal.com/21554.html#cutid1
This might be more drama than angst. The only tears I shed were for YooSu. JaeChun are very close in this. Maybe a little uncomfortably close for some heh but it's all good. I have this on Goodreader.

Humour

Tonight - non-AU, OOC, Cracky, NC-17, YunJae, YooSu (side OT5)
http://ayase123.livejournal.com/tag/dbsk%20%28tonight%29
This fic is SO GOOD. I want to give her a prize. I was howling with laughter through most of it. HOWLING, SCREAMING, DYING. I even gave myself a headache from all the laughing. It is that good. It is slightly cracky but omg so fucking good. The boys are bored in Japan and they decide to play games. Teenage boys playing games... like truth or dare... king... strip poker... BUT SO MUCH BETTER. A great fic to re-read if i'm feeling like shit...

?

Log in

No account? Create an account