?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
One Night in Busan [Interlude]
YJ01
beeswaxing
Title: One Night in Busan
Pairing: YunJae
Rating: NC-17
Length: Only god knows at this point thanks to JaeMin
Genre: AU, Fluff, Romance
Important: This is AU but HoMin are TVXQ and JYJ never existed. Basically the only non-AU thing about it. EVERYTHING about this fic is super freaking AU… I just can’t get BLOND BLOND BLOND out of my fucking head. Also, characters may be a little OOC but it’s fiction and AU and just roll with it, ok?
Disclaimer: I don't own anything apart from the story. Please don't kill me.

Summary: It was meant to be a one time thing, and it takes Yunho a while to realize that a one time thing for him means exactly that.

AN: I’m out and posting this on my 3G cos I’m desperate ugh.

photo-1



Fan service?Collapse )


Welcome back nikki...
Whatever you decide I just wish it's will not broken apart Yunjae.
But still i don't like yunjaemin. still love evil!min though...

This is getting interesting!
Thanks for your hard work and welcome back <3

Also, thanks for clarify that the only romantic pairing is YunJae at tumblr, for some weird reason I can't bear to read your YunJaeMin fics (cough50Shadescough). I always ended thinking of Changmin as Changminnie of SB and well... is creepy, so I don't read them anymore xD (What's wrong with me?! OTL) but as I said this just only happens whit you, I read others JaeMin fics from other authors and I realy enjoy them, so, I don't know why I switch Changmins with you and can't read (I need help... I'm tainting SB's Minnie).
Oh well, I'll get over it some day *sigh*


Let your marvelous muses do what they wanted and rest well, it has been a quite stressful week for you.


Oh! and about the diferent versions of chapter 8, don't think much about it, relax, enjoy some cuddles, and the chapter will come to you smoothly. We will definitely love the version you choose.

thanks for updating . i squealed real hard when I noticed u updated thank you for sticking with us till the end thank u for not leaving us ♥♡

and whether jaemin +yunjae+yunjaemin is pure love as in LOVE with capital letter but as always this your fic so do what u want and I am sure it going to be awesome as always ♥

YOU HAVE NO IDEA HOW MUCH I WANT A LITTLE HOMIN ROMANCE TO MAKE JAE JEALOUS...;) AND THEN WE GET EQUAL SHARE OF JAEMIN FOR YUNHO TO GO CRAZY....
Please let that happen.....OMG...my imaginations are running wild...I'll wait patiently for the update..and yeah
thanks for writing.....^_^

Nicki, you have your journal back, yayyyyyy.
Jaemin is real ;p
I just read this and somehow it reminds me of Yunjaemin a lot, the love and relationships part ofc since no way Changmin is a dominant, Jae is masochist but idk if he's a submissive.
http://archiveofourown.org/works/875668/chapters/1683169
Thank you for sharing :D

I love Yunjae. I love Jaemin and I sure as hell love Yunjaemin.

I would love to read all versions of 8a but I trust your sensibility in choosing the version best suited to your story. But ... If you choose to reveal the other versions .... I'd be happy to read them as well (broad hint).


I would love to read the 2000++ version!
Love your stories I just cant get enough of them. :)

oh my!!!this is torture!!!

Changmin is evil!! I love it! ♥

Whoa so many ver. But I'll trust that you'll choose the right one

I'm so happy your journal got fixed!

So Changmin broke up with Victoria on the same week Yunho and BoA announced their own break up plus Changmin decided to move in with his band mate (and his band mate's husband)... it seems slightly suspicious but I believe Changmin knows what he does...

Interesting...

Damn!It's going to be rock! wow Jaemin! first Homin Now Jaemin? what's next? Threesome? :))) we never can guess what's in your mind and this is the exciting part! Mind blowing!

I love YunJaeMin as much as the next person with a vagina, but I wouldn't be too crazy about it here since YJ is *ahem* married. I would like to see how they manage their sticky wicket. In no way I'm telling you muses what to do. Please. They don't even listen to you! ;)

*my MinKyu senses are tingling*


So nice to read something new =)
and it's quite exciting too!
Is Changmin really going to be a part of Yunho and Jaejoongs relationship? Well, I guess he already is (Yunho's wife after all~)
Thanks for writing!

So... Fantastic baby! Oh all of this changmin and glasses is just ugghhhh can't breath I want him oh so badly