?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
What A Morning...
YJ01
beeswaxing
Sleeping Beauty Drabble (though tbh I have a feeling this one is closer to a "Nikki drabble" than an actual drabble...

HAPPY YUNJAE DAY

AN: I'm so sorry I snorted laughing writing this especially at a certain part that my husband changed seats and struck up a conversation with some Irish guy two seats from us on the tour bus lmfao! This drabble was sort of inspired by this post in the Sleeping Beauty comm - http://thejungs.livejournal.com/3466.html and for those who are unable to see anything, you need to join the comm first.

photo(25)

Are you going to behave?Collapse )


I wonder if you could give more details when Jaejoong is sleeping on his lap during a meeting. Maybe the first time he's sleeping on his lap. It seems interesting and I thought if you could make a Drabble out of it.

Happy YunJae Day indeed)))))))))))))))))

Horny JJ is love yunho i freaking love u
Thanks for the update ^o^

Oh yes Jaejoong go polish that knob.... over and over again just to be sure. Mimi and Nana are already giving me a headache and I don't even interact with them irl, god bless Jaejoong's soul.

eta: Happy YunJae Day everyone! Thank you for this drabble Nikki!

Edited at 2014-02-04 09:44 pm (UTC)

Ah Jung, no work shall be done today either.

Thank goodness those were the last of the children, if they had been first Jaejoong would have lost his mind long ago! You really had me laughing with this one, anyone who's had to take care of two or more small children can relate to Jaejoongs frustration. My daughter used to change clothes 4-5 times a day just because she could:)
We're all loving your drabbles, so no one is going to help you stop:P

Read the other first which is a good thing.
Because reading this one after, cured me of that silly wish of pregnancy.
No babies for some time for me, pleeeeaaaase.

Edited at 2014-02-04 11:32 pm (UTC)

Ahahaha i remembered the old threat I used to have of 'go naked or stop messing with your clothes'. Lol
but I want to see Jaejoong sleeping on Yunho during meetings :D I can imagine Jae trying to take his own clothes off and Yunho has to fend his wife and lots of wriggling and awkward stares occurs :))))
Love this update!

Hehehe...rice sacks for clothes...now that is creative...;)

This Drabble brings back memories of my daughter changing clothes several times a day. A pregnant, sleeping Jaejoong in the Jung's lap makes a mighty pretty sight.

help me too~~!! LOL kyaaaaaa naughty babies and naughty mama.. XD

mimi and nana are worse than yoosu. OMG. poor jaejoong~

well... at least he now feels better because of yunho. :)

you made my morning... gloomy, rainy, wet, damp, cold morning into a warm and sweet morning... Thank You... ^^

each of these stories makes me extremely happy :))))))))) gosh I love them