?

Log in

No account? Create an account

All skin and no shame

...innocence is just an illusion...


Previous Entry Share Flag Next Entry
Hopeless on Vacation
YJ01
beeswaxing
So I was on a five hour road trip and thought hey I can write.

Turns out, I can't.

I literally flip flopped between five documents and wrote nothing. My muses are there, but I can't focus on any one story :-/ So asking y'all for help...

Also, this man broke my brain today so that's possibly why I can't write a damn thing T_______T



THAT GLANCE DOWN IN THE LAST GIF FUCKING FJLSGHLADHGLKADFHGKADHGKJDHKDFJKLGSHJKFSKAJGF

Poll #1955974 Hopeless

What next?

ONIB
137(30.7%)
LITI
81(18.2%)
AINI
78(17.5%)
QPGWMH
22(4.9%)
SB drabble/oneshot
65(14.6%)
Trophy Wife
36(8.1%)
Forsaken
19(4.3%)
November Rain (yes I know this exists to haunt me)
5(1.1%)
...something new...(and you must be crazy) :P
3(0.7%)
Tags:


i voted for ONIB but would love anything yunjae ^^

actually was rereading SB and got to the part where jae tells yunho how his dad had to sleep on the couch and how yunho answers that if jae's parents have those times then they were bound to happen to them too...so just wondering if yunho ever had to sleep on the couch and if jae ended up joining him hahahha

HI! just want to share this with you, not sure whether you've seen these. (im no way a spam but a big fan of your SB series^^

https://twitter.com/bornfreeonekiss/status/429519725186404352

https://twitter.com/bornfreeonekiss/status/429516984259080192

LOOK AT THEM~~~~~~~~~~~

Yeah, I'm one of those crazy pips who wants you to write something from scratch. It would be lovely you could do a one-shot Yunjae where it's all fluffy and romantic, just right for a post Valentine feels.
Please continue writing amazing stories and btw my favorite among your masterpieces are Ice and The Tattoist.

or... A sequel to The Tattooist would be great. I really love that including The Internist... maybe you can continue from that point forward where Jae is an intern at the hospital...

trophy wifffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffffeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee :))))

I just realized that ONIB is one night in busan.... bahah! woah... epic fail on my part! i seriously need my coffee right about now! love nikki! thank u for ur updates! ur fantastic!

Здравствуйте получить доступное стипендию во всем мире в течение только низкой стоимостью и бесплатным визы в любом из страны ниже Канаде, Австралии и Новой Зеландии, Малайзии, США, Франции, и т.д. свяжитесь с нами по нашей электронной почте studyabroadinternationvisa@gmail.com.